Karl to Fushigi na Tou

Watch Karl to Fushigi na Tou online kissanime
Other name: カルルとふしぎな塔
Plot Summary: The story centers around a mysterious tall tower built from an (unsteady) stack of building blocks. Every morning, noon, and evening, an old timekeeping man rings the bell in the tower to confirm the time for the local townspeople. However, one day at noon, the tower bell fails to ring — leaving the townspeople confused about when to eat lunch. The fantasy adventure begins when Karl, an inquisitive boy living in the town, decides to go to the tower’s plaza to see what is the matter.

Status:

Views: 1 views

Release:

Type:

Genres: , , ,

0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...